Apricot Kernel Oil
Apricot Kernel - Prunus armeniaca
Apricot Kernel oil is lovely and light helping it absorb easily into the skin.
Rich in vitamins A and E it is well used for targeting prematurely aging skin, leaving it feeling soft and radiant. Also useful for soothing irritated and inflamed skin. Suitable for all ages and skin types.
- Carrier oil for aromatherapy blends
- Hair treatment
- Skin hydration
- DIY personal care recipes